Index

Macromolecular dictionary (mmCIF) version 2.0.09

_atom_sites.special_details

Name:
'_atom_sites.special_details'

Definition:

   Additional information about the atomic coordinates not coded
   elsewhere in the CIF.

Type: text

Mandatory item: no

Alias:
_atom_sites_special_details (cif_core.dic version 2.3)

Category: atom_sites