Index

Macromolecular dictionary (mmCIF) version 2.0.09

_chemical_conn_atom.display_x

Name:
'_chemical_conn_atom.display_x'

Definition:

   The 2D Cartesian x coordinate of the position of this atom in a
   recognizable chemical diagram. The coordinate origin is at the
   lower left corner, the x axis is horizontal and the y axis
   is vertical. The coordinates must lie in the range 0.0 to 1.0.
   These coordinates can be obtained from projections of a suitable
   uncluttered view of the molecular structure.

Type: float

Mandatory item: no

Alias:
_chemical_conn_atom_display_x (cif_core.dic version 2.0.1)
The permitted range is [0.0, 1.0]

Category: chemical_conn_atom