Index

Macromolecular dictionary (mmCIF) version 2.0.09

_citation.coordinate_linkage

Name:
'_citation.coordinate_linkage'

Definition:

   _citation.coordinate_linkage states whether this citation
   is concerned with precisely the set of coordinates given in the
   data block. If, for instance, the publication described the same
   structure, but the coordinates had undergone further refinement
   prior to the creation of the data block, the value of this data
   item would be 'no'.

Type: ucode

Mandatory item: no

Alias:
_citation_coordinate_linkage (cif_core.dic version 2.0.1)
The data value must be one of the following:


no
citation unrelated to current coordinates

n
abbreviation for "no"

yes
citation related to current coordinates

y
abbreviation for "yes"

Category: citation